Skip to content

Equipment Carrying and Storage Bag, S

Original price $30.74 - Original price $30.74
Original price $30.74
$72.23
$72.23 - $72.23
Current price $72.23
Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped

3M DBI-SALA — Tags — Equipment Carrying and Storage Bag, S

3M DBI-SALA Tags built for consistent performance in maintenance, inspection, and replacement work.

Quick specs

  • Material: Nylon
  • Features: Web Carrying Handles
  • Item: Storage Bag
  • Length: 12 1/2 in
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 9511597
  • UPC: 840779002818

Product information

  • UPC: 840779002818
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 9511597

Dimensions

  • Size: 7 1/2 in x 6 1/2 in x 15 1/2 in
  • Length: 12 1/2 in

Details

  • For Use With: Harnesses
  • Includes Padding: No
  • Accessory Type: Storage Bag
  • Webbing Coating: Uncoated
  • Harness Application: Construction, General Industry
  • Features: Web Carrying Handles
  • Material: Nylon
  • Item: Storage Bag
  • RFID Equipped: No

This Tags is intended for professional buyers focused on durability and uptime.

Recommended for field service tasks and on-site replacement and a practical option for maintenance teams and procurement.

Highlights

  • Works well in standardized part lists and preventative maintenance schedules.
  • Clear specification formatting helps reduce ordering mistakes.
  • Organized for straightforward purchasing and stocking.
  • Suitable for maintenance, repair, and project-based procurement.

Notes: Confirm fit, compatibility, and any site-specific requirements prior to ordering or installation.

Who Equipment Carrying and Storage Bag, Sis for

Professional contractors and construction teams rely on quality equipment to complete jobs efficiently and safely. Whether you're a seasoned builder, HVAC specialist, electrician, or general contractor, Contractor Supplies provides the tools and materials you need to get the work done right.

Our curated selection of Equipment Carrying and Storage Bag, S is designed specifically for professionals who demand reliability and performance on every project. From small repairs to large-scale installations, we help you find exactly what you need at competitive prices, so you can focus on delivering excellent results for your clients.

What is Equipment Carrying and Storage Bag, S used for

This product is ideal for various applications, offering practical and efficient solutions. Whether for professional or personal use, Equipment Carrying and Storage Bag, S provides reliable and long-lasting results.

Where to find Equipment Carrying and Storage Bag, S

You can find Equipment Carrying and Storage Bag, S at Contractor Supplies. Find it on contract or purchase yours right now.

Why buy Equipment Carrying and Storage Bag, S from Contractor Supplies

Contractor Supplies is a reference in quality and service. We offer certified products, fast delivery, competitive prices, and specialized support. Our market experience ensures you are making the best choice when buying from us.

Tags options

Explore our wide selection of tags . We offer various options to meet different needs and budgets, all with the same quality and reliability you expect from Contractor Supplies.

Frequently Asked Questions

Find answers to common questions about our products and services

The Equipment Carrying and Storage Bag, S features high-quality construction and meets industry standards. Check the product description for detailed specifications including dimensions, materials, and technical details.
Standard shipping typically takes 5-7 business days. Expedited shipping options are available at checkout for faster delivery within 2-3 business days.
We offer a 30-day return policy on most items. Products must be unused and in original packaging. Contact our customer service team to initiate a return.
We accept all major credit cards, PayPal, and other secure payment methods. All transactions are encrypted and secure.
Yes, all our products meet industry standards and undergo rigorous quality testing. We source from trusted manufacturers and ensure compliance with safety regulations.
The Equipment Carrying and Storage Bag, S comes with a manufacturer's warranty. Warranty terms vary by product. Please refer to the product documentation or contact us for specific warranty information.
We ship nationwide across the United States. International shipping is available for select products. Enter your zip code at checkout to see available shipping options.
Yes, we offer competitive pricing for bulk orders. Contact our sales team for a custom quote on large quantity purchases.
The Equipment Carrying and Storage Bag, S is designed for easy installation. Detailed instructions are included. Professional installation services may be available in your area for an additional fee.
Our customer support team is available Monday-Friday, 9 AM - 5 PM EST. Reach us by phone, email, or live chat for assistance with orders, products, or any questions.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare