Skip to content

Hydronic Circulating Pump, 1/12 hp, 115V, 1 Phase, Flange Connection

Original price $546.36 - Original price $546.36
Original price $546.36
$1,130.64
$1,130.64 - $1,130.64
Current price $1,130.64
Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped

Bell & Gossett — Hot Water Circulating Pumps — Hydronic Circulating Pump, 1/12 hp, 115V, 1 Phase, Flange Connection

Designed for professional use, this Bell & Gossett Hot Water Circulating Pumps helps keep parts and tooling consistent across routine service tasks.

Quick specs

  • Amps: 1.4 A
  • Shaft Material: Carbon/Silicon Carbide
  • Shut-Off: 24 ft
  • Overall Length: 6.63 in
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1BL013LF
  • UPC: 683328223162

Product information

  • UPC: 683328223162
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1BL013LF

Dimensions

  • Inlet/Outlet Size: 3/4 in to 1-1/2 in
  • Face to Face Dimension: 6 3/8 in
  • Overall Height: 6.38 in
  • Overall Width: 4.38 in
  • Overall Length: 6.63 in
  • Manufacturer Warranty Length: 1 yr
  • Compatible Intake Pipe Size: 3/4 in, 1 in, 1 1/4 in, 1 1/2 in
  • Compatible Discharge Pipe Size: 3/4 in, 1 in, 1 1/4 in, 1 1/2 in
  • For Discharge Pipe Diameter: 3/4 in, 1 in, 1 1/4 in, 1 1/2 in
  • For Inlet Pipe Diameter: 3/4 in, 1 in, 1 1/4 in, 1 1/2 in

Details

  • Rotor Type: Dry
  • Frequency: 60 Hz
  • Pump Housing Material: Bronze
  • Amps: 1.4 A
  • Shaft Material: Carbon/Silicon Carbide
  • Shut-Off: 24 ft
  • Loop Configuration: Open
  • Drive Type: Direct
  • Mechanical Seal: Maintenance Free
  • Pump Mount: Noryl(R)
  • Standards: UL Listed
  • For Use With Potable Systems: Yes
  • Flange or Union Included: No
  • Maximum Flow Rate @ 5 Feet of Head: 25 gpm
  • Maximum Media Temperature: 225 Degrees F
  • Maximum RPM: 2,650 RPM
  • Motor Enclosure Design: Open Drip Proof
  • Nameplate Voltage: 115V AC
  • Maximum Flow Rate @ 25 Feet of Head: 0 gpm
  • Maximum Operating Pressure: 150 psi
  • Maximum Flow Rate @ 10 Feet of Head: 20 gpm
  • Maximum Flow Rate @ 1 Feet of Head: 30 gpm
  • Maximum Flow Rate @ 50 Feet of Head: [DELETE]
  • Maximum Flow Rate @ 20 Feet of Head: 7 gpm

This Hot Water Circulating Pumps is intended for professional buyers focused on durability and uptime.

Recommended for facility operations and routine servicing and designed to support reliable operation in demanding environments.

Highlights

  • Designed for professional use where predictable fit and handling are important.
  • Works well in standardized part lists and preventative maintenance schedules.
  • Clear specification formatting helps reduce ordering mistakes.
  • Organized for straightforward purchasing and stocking.

Notes: Review application constraints and installation requirements to ensure the part meets your needs.

Who Hydronic Circulating Pump, 1/12 hp, 115V, 1 Phase, Flange Connectionis for

Professional contractors and construction teams rely on quality equipment to complete jobs efficiently and safely. Whether you're a seasoned builder, HVAC specialist, electrician, or general contractor, Contractor Supplies provides the tools and materials you need to get the work done right.

Our curated selection of Hydronic Circulating Pump, 1/12 hp, 115V, 1 Phase, Flange Connection is designed specifically for professionals who demand reliability and performance on every project. From small repairs to large-scale installations, we help you find exactly what you need at competitive prices, so you can focus on delivering excellent results for your clients.

What is Hydronic Circulating Pump, 1/12 hp, 115V, 1 Phase, Flange Connection used for

This product is ideal for various applications, offering practical and efficient solutions. Whether for professional or personal use, Hydronic Circulating Pump, 1/12 hp, 115V, 1 Phase, Flange Connection provides reliable and long-lasting results.

Where to find Hydronic Circulating Pump, 1/12 hp, 115V, 1 Phase, Flange Connection

You can find Hydronic Circulating Pump, 1/12 hp, 115V, 1 Phase, Flange Connection at Contractor Supplies. Find it on contract or purchase yours right now.

Why buy Hydronic Circulating Pump, 1/12 hp, 115V, 1 Phase, Flange Connection from Contractor Supplies

Contractor Supplies is a reference in quality and service. We offer certified products, fast delivery, competitive prices, and specialized support. Our market experience ensures you are making the best choice when buying from us.

Hot Water Circulating Pumps options

Explore our wide selection of hot water circulating pumps . We offer various options to meet different needs and budgets, all with the same quality and reliability you expect from Contractor Supplies.

Frequently Asked Questions

Find answers to common questions about our products and services

The Hydronic Circulating Pump, 1/12 hp, 115V, 1 Phase, Flange Connection features high-quality construction and meets industry standards. Check the product description for detailed specifications including dimensions, materials, and technical details.
Standard shipping typically takes 5-7 business days. Expedited shipping options are available at checkout for faster delivery within 2-3 business days.
We offer a 30-day return policy on most items. Products must be unused and in original packaging. Contact our customer service team to initiate a return.
We accept all major credit cards, PayPal, and other secure payment methods. All transactions are encrypted and secure.
Yes, all our products meet industry standards and undergo rigorous quality testing. We source from trusted manufacturers and ensure compliance with safety regulations.
The Hydronic Circulating Pump, 1/12 hp, 115V, 1 Phase, Flange Connection comes with a manufacturer's warranty. Warranty terms vary by product. Please refer to the product documentation or contact us for specific warranty information.
We ship nationwide across the United States. International shipping is available for select products. Enter your zip code at checkout to see available shipping options.
Yes, we offer competitive pricing for bulk orders. Contact our sales team for a custom quote on large quantity purchases.
The Hydronic Circulating Pump, 1/12 hp, 115V, 1 Phase, Flange Connection is designed for easy installation. Detailed instructions are included. Professional installation services may be available in your area for an additional fee.
Our customer support team is available Monday-Friday, 9 AM - 5 PM EST. Reach us by phone, email, or live chat for assistance with orders, products, or any questions.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare