Skip to content

M18 FUEL 1/2 in. Drill/Driver (Tool Only)

Original price $127.02 - Original price $127.02
Original price $127.02
$262.80
$262.80 - $262.80
Current price $262.80
Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped

MILWAUKEE TOOL — Cordless Tools — M18 FUEL 1/2 in. Drill/Driver (Tool Only)

A practical Cordless Tools by MILWAUKEE TOOL intended for repeatable results in shop, facility, and field workflows.

Quick specs

  • Color: Red, Black
  • Chuck Material: Metal
  • Tool Weight: 3.21
  • Overall Length: 6 7/8 in
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 2903-20
  • UPC: 045242637706

Product information

  • UPC: 045242637706
  • Country of Origin: Viet Nam
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 2903-20

Dimensions

  • Overall Width: 2 3/8 in
  • Overall Length: 6 7/8 in
  • Overall Height: 8 1/4 in
  • Tool Length: 6.88
  • Chuck Size: 1/2 in

Details

  • Built-In Light: Yes
  • Number of Batteries Included: 0
  • Drilling Capacity in Wood: 5/8 in, 1 1/2 in, 2 9/16 in, 3 1/2 in
  • Minimum Torque: 8 in-lb
  • Drill Chuck Type: Keyless
  • Cordless Drill Class: Compact Premium
  • Anti-Kick Back: Yes
  • Reversible: Yes
  • Switch Type: Trigger
  • Throttle Type: Trigger
  • Torque Range: 0 to 1400 in-lb
  • Housing Material: Glass-Filled Nylon
  • Jobsite Light Included: LED
  • Number of Speed Settings: 2
  • Handle Material: Plastic
  • Variable Speed: Yes
  • Number of Clutch Settings: 16
  • Drilling Capacity in Steel: 1/2 in
  • Wireless Tool Tracking: No
  • Drilling Capacity in Cast Iron: 1/2 in
  • Color: Red, Black
  • Side Handle: Yes
  • Forward / Reverse Rocker Switch: Yes
  • Number of Chargers Included: 0
  • Includes Anti-Kick Back: Anti-Kick Back Included
  • Built-In Light Type: Individual Light(s)
  • Chuck Type: Keyless
  • Battery Platform: M18(TM)
  • Speed - Minimum: 0 RPM
  • Battery Chemistry: Li-Ion
  • Product Badging: Autostop
  • Chuck Material: Metal
  • Tool Weight: 3.21
  • Autofeed: No
  • Max. Torque: 1400
  • Handle Type: Pistol Grip
  • Charger Included: No
  • Corded/Cordless: Electric - Cordless
  • Clutch Style: Adjustable
  • Max. Speed: 2,100 RPM
  • Battery Series: M18(TM) REDLITHIUM(TM)
  • Drilling Capacity in Aluminum: 1/2 in

This Cordless Tools is selected for dependable day-to-day use.

Recommended for planned maintenance programs and chosen for predictable fit and professional handling.

Highlights

  • Organized for straightforward purchasing and stocking.
  • Suitable for maintenance, repair, and project-based procurement.
  • Helps keep specifications consistent across replacements and replenishment cycles.
  • Designed for professional use where predictable fit and handling are important.

Notes: Review application constraints and installation requirements to ensure the part meets your needs.

Who M18 FUEL 1/2 in. Drill/Driver (Tool Only)is for

Professional contractors and construction teams rely on quality equipment to complete jobs efficiently and safely. Whether you're a seasoned builder, HVAC specialist, electrician, or general contractor, Contractor Supplies provides the tools and materials you need to get the work done right.

Our curated selection of M18 FUEL 1/2 in. Drill/Driver (Tool Only) is designed specifically for professionals who demand reliability and performance on every project. From small repairs to large-scale installations, we help you find exactly what you need at competitive prices, so you can focus on delivering excellent results for your clients.

What is M18 FUEL 1/2 in. Drill/Driver (Tool Only) used for

This product is ideal for various applications, offering practical and efficient solutions. Whether for professional or personal use, M18 FUEL 1/2 in. Drill/Driver (Tool Only) provides reliable and long-lasting results.

Where to find M18 FUEL 1/2 in. Drill/Driver (Tool Only)

You can find M18 FUEL 1/2 in. Drill/Driver (Tool Only) at Contractor Supplies. Find it on contract or purchase yours right now.

Why buy M18 FUEL 1/2 in. Drill/Driver (Tool Only) from Contractor Supplies

Contractor Supplies is a reference in quality and service. We offer certified products, fast delivery, competitive prices, and specialized support. Our market experience ensures you are making the best choice when buying from us.

Cordless Tools options

Explore our wide selection of cordless tools . We offer various options to meet different needs and budgets, all with the same quality and reliability you expect from Contractor Supplies.

Frequently Asked Questions

Find answers to common questions about our products and services

The M18 FUEL 1/2 in. Drill/Driver (Tool Only) features high-quality construction and meets industry standards. Check the product description for detailed specifications including dimensions, materials, and technical details.
Standard shipping typically takes 5-7 business days. Expedited shipping options are available at checkout for faster delivery within 2-3 business days.
We offer a 30-day return policy on most items. Products must be unused and in original packaging. Contact our customer service team to initiate a return.
We accept all major credit cards, PayPal, and other secure payment methods. All transactions are encrypted and secure.
Yes, all our products meet industry standards and undergo rigorous quality testing. We source from trusted manufacturers and ensure compliance with safety regulations.
The M18 FUEL 1/2 in. Drill/Driver (Tool Only) comes with a manufacturer's warranty. Warranty terms vary by product. Please refer to the product documentation or contact us for specific warranty information.
We ship nationwide across the United States. International shipping is available for select products. Enter your zip code at checkout to see available shipping options.
Yes, we offer competitive pricing for bulk orders. Contact our sales team for a custom quote on large quantity purchases.
The M18 FUEL 1/2 in. Drill/Driver (Tool Only) is designed for easy installation. Detailed instructions are included. Professional installation services may be available in your area for an additional fee.
Our customer support team is available Monday-Friday, 9 AM - 5 PM EST. Reach us by phone, email, or live chat for assistance with orders, products, or any questions.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare